Ms. Diana Inanashvili was seconded from the National Defence Academy of the Ministry of Defence to the PDP Team in 2015.
Diana holds a bachelors degree in social sciences from Tbilisi State University. She also graduated from Ilia Sate University with a master's degree in political science. Her interests include: public policy, defence analysis, national and international defence.
Diana must be commended for her solid contribution to the operations of the Programme in Georgia.
Lela Lasareishvili
Ms. Lela Lasareishvili is seconded from the International Relations Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs to the PDP Team.
Lela graduated from the Tbilisi State University the Faculty of Humanities with the bachelor’s degree in Translation and Information Technologies. She also has master's degree in Public Administration from Georgian Institute of Public Affairs. Her interests include public policy, international relations and negotiations. Public policy, capacity building of civil servants, implementation of Visa Liberalization Action Plan (VLAP) - are the key issues Lela has worked on and enhanced her knowledge on the topics.