HR Training for Border Police
With the support of the NATO-Georgia Professional  development programme, the Human Resources Department of the Border Police underwent training in HR management. The main objective of the training was to increase participants’ awareness regarding HR's role and functions, and to ensure the transfer of basic HR skills and competencies.
The course focused on building the practical skills of HR team while developing the vision of the organization and insights. Participants were also given assignments to continue within the Border Police, and the trainer will closely monitor the success and the lessons learned within the organization.
At the end of the training, participants were awarded certificates by the Manager of the NATO-Georgia Professional development programme and the representative of the Border Police of Georgia. ‚Äč